TEL: 0904251826
Icon Collap
Trang chủ » Sản phẩm » Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IES215-1F

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IES215-1F

Model : IES215-1F
Lượt truy cập: 3134 Lượt xem

1.Support 4 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet and 1 port 100Base-FX
2.Support IEEE802.3/802.3u store and forward
3.Support Ethernet 10/100M self-adaption
4.12~48VDC wide voltage power supply input
5.No fan, low consumption design
6.IP40 protection, high strength metal shell, DIN rail mounted
7.-40~75℃ working temperature

Chia sẻ:

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang IES215-1F

IES215-1F is a type of unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet and 1 port 100Base-FX, supports IEEE802.3, EEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standard, can provide economical solution for your network connection. IP40 grade protection ensures reliable work in terrible environment. LED indicator is helpful to monitor and control the status of network connection. It complies with FCC, CE standard.-DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75℃), can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Exchange attribute
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 1.0G
MAC address table: 2K
Memory: 64K
Interface
Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode:      850nm , 2Km ; 1310nm, 5Km
Single-mode:   1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicator
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~5)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Power supply
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12~48VDC)
Type of input: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Support inside over-current 4.0A protection
Support opposite connection protection
Consumption
No-load consumption: 1.2W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 2.0W@24VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 10%~95 %( non-condensing)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protection grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mounted
Weight: 370g
Size (W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
Warranty: 5 years
Packing list
1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES215-1F(plus terminal block) × 1
2. User manual × 1
3. Certificate of quality × 1
4. Warranty card × 1

ies215-1f-kt

 

ies215-1f-datasheet

IES215-1F UserManua

IES215-1F(M):
4-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC
IES215-1F(S):
4-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC
IES215-1F(SS):
4-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC

NOTHING

Đăng ký nhận bản tin